Trophy Cabinet

Premierships

Runners Up

2016  

 Under 13 &  LVBA Gippsland Championships

2017 

C2 Grade, U12 Minor, U12 Major,

U14 Major & LVBA Gippsland Championships

2015

 Under 11 & LVBA Gippsland Championships

2016

 Under 11

2010

 Under 14 Gold

2014

 C2 Grade & Under 11

2009

 B2 Grade

2012 

 Under 13 Black & Summer Masters

2007

 B Grade

 2011 

 Under 12 Gold

2004

 C Grade

 

 

1996

 E Grade

 

 

1995

 B Grade

 

 

1987

 Under 13

 

 

1985

 C Grade

 

 

1984

 C Grade

 

 

1981

 B Grade

 

 

1980

 B Grade & C Grade

 

 

1975

 A Grade

 

 

 
 
 

2017 Award Winners

 

Ray Chapple Memorial Trophy – Most Valuable 1sts Player

Josh Mulherin

 

Clubman Award

Matt Hardie

 

J & P Simmons Award – Best Junior Clubman

Harley Vaudeau

 

Des Halse Memorial Award – Best Junior

Jack Curtis

 

Neil Williams Shield

Mornington

 

A1 Grade

Batting Title - Matt Hardie

Pitching - Rowan Jonstone

Best Team Player - Luke Howell

 

A2 Grade

MVP - Sean Howe

Batting Award (.683) - Matt Dunn

Rookie of the Year - Campbell Knox

 

C1 Grade

MVP - Yoshiki Tsuji

Fielding Award - Sam Walters

Batting Award (.500) - Joel Johnston

 

C2 Grade

MVP - John Harrison

Fielding Award - Matt Thomas

Batting Award (.558) - Russell Johnson

 

Women’s League

MVP - Baylin Rousell

Best Team Player - Bronwyn James

Most Improved - Macy White

Pirate of the Future - Rebecca Brown

 

Under 16

MVP - Jack Curtis

Silver Slugger - Lachlan Klauer

Best Team Player - Trevor Allan

Home Run King (4) - Jack Curtis

 

Under 14 Major

Silver Slugger - James Kent

Batting Award - Jarrod Klauer

Best Team Player - Quinn Estes

Home Run Award - Kayden Woods

 

Under 14 Minor

Most Valuable Player - Hudson Howarth

Batting Award - Patrick Gordon

Most Improved - Freya Michie

Home Run Award - Marcus Hannon

 

Under 12 Major

Home Run King -Marshall Woods

Grand Slam Award - Lachlan Fenton

 

Well done to all the Award Winners for 2017.

 

2017 LITTLE LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Southern Mariners Reps

Charlie Pierson

Xander Gunn

 

2017 DBA WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP REPS

 

DBA Seniors

Jay Willis (Asst Coach)

Nick Coy

 

DBA Under 18

Jack Pierson

Seiya Hirooka

 

DBA Under 16

Nick Coy (Asst Coach)

Cade Johnston

Finn Scott

 

DBA Under 14

Cassandra Ward (Scorer)

Charlie Pierson

Mitchell Johnston

Xander Gunn

Kayden Woods

 

DBA Under 12

Lachlan Fenton

Luke Hanna

Sam Walsh

Marshall Woods

 

Well done to all of our DBA Reps.

 

MPBC 2016 U13 Premiers

MPBC 2016 Gippsland Premiers

MPBC 2015 U11 Premiers

MPBC 2015 Gippsland Premiers

MPBC 2010 U14 Premiers


MPBC 2009 B2 Premiers


MPBC 2007 B Grade Premiers


MPBC 2004 C Grade Premiers


MPBC 1996 E Grade Premiers


MPBC 1981 B Grade Premiers


MPBC 1980 B Grade Premiers


MPBC 1975 A Grade Premiers

Award Winners - Archive